6th Annual Beat Hunger 5K

Kettering, OH



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 955
Cassie Thompson
00:23:50.3
 7:41/mile
 21
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 981
Patrick OBryan
00:19:49.1
 6:23/mile
 31
 M
 1
 

5K Female 10 and Under

 
1st
 978
Mara Burnett
00:36:50.4
 11:53/mile
 10
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 933
ELEANOR RUSSELL-ZINK
00:54:56.7
 17:43/mile
 6
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 991
Alex Kowlton
01:01:00.6
 19:40/mile
 6
 F
 74
 

5K Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 970
Liam Franklin
01:01:42.4
 19:54/mile
 6
 M
 44
 

5K Female 11 to 14

 
1st
 859
KATY BRANDT
00:29:17.6
 9:26/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 984
Riley Fox
00:31:55.3
 10:17/mile
 11
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 973
Nadine Ayers
00:36:07.2
 11:39/mile
 11
 F
 26
 

5K Male 11 to 14

 
1st
 938
NOAH SCHINDLER
00:28:50.7
 9:18/mile
 13
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 937
NICHOLAS SCHINDLER
00:33:03.0
 10:39/mile
 12
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 905
Austin Lairmore
00:51:28.9
 16:36/mile
 13
 M
 37
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 916
Nina Mitchell
00:33:31.9
 10:49/mile
 15
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 995
Emily Bennett
00:43:14.9
 13:57/mile
 18
 F
 35
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 986
Kayle Findlay
00:24:26.8
 7:53/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 939
CAITLIN SHAVER
00:25:24.8
 8:11/mile
 22
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 919
UN PAK
00:29:31.1
 9:31/mile
 27
 F
 10
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 969
Noah Black
00:21:20.5
 6:53/mile
 27
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 896
ISAIAH JONES
00:23:42.7
 7:38/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 921
Michael Palmer
00:28:19.6
 9:08/mile
 22
 M
 15
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 972
Kelly Dailey
00:28:19.0
 9:08/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 849
STEPHANIE ANKENY
00:34:03.1
 10:59/mile
 31
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 858
JEN BRANDT
00:35:01.1
 11:17/mile
 39
 F
 24
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 886
JOSHUA HEYNE
00:29:35.9
 9:32/mile
 31
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 893
Sean Hume
00:36:23.3
 11:44/mile
 30
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 931
Joey Ruddy
00:56:48.8
 18:19/mile
 34
 M
 39
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 873
MELISSA FARNSLEY
00:26:05.1
 8:24/mile
 46
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 993
Kristy Harner
00:29:09.6
 9:24/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 928
MICHELLE PRAUSA
00:29:46.5
 9:36/mile
 46
 F
 11
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 960
SCOTT WILLIAMS
00:24:42.3
 7:58/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 929
ROBERT PRAUSA
00:25:36.4
 8:15/mile
 45
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 852
CHAD ATKINSON
00:25:48.2
 8:19/mile
 43
 M
 9
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 975
Kathy Zearley
00:28:20.5
 9:08/mile
 51
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 957
Michelle Torres
00:34:00.7
 10:58/mile
 50
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 851
HOPE ARTHUR
00:43:15.8
 13:57/mile
 51
 F
 36
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 974
Ronald Argabright
00:19:50.3
 6:23/mile
 54
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 940
MARC SHAVER
00:24:58.0
 8:03/mile
 53
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 922
Mike Palmer
00:26:33.0
 8:33/mile
 52
 M
 11
 

5K Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 989
REbecca Keller
00:29:12.2
 9:25/mile
 63
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 845
YVONNE ADAMS
00:31:21.9
 10:07/mile
 63
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 948
BARB STANDIFER
00:33:46.2
 10:53/mile
 64
 F
 21
 

5K Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 953
Herman Ebbing
00:23:48.9
 7:40/mile
 61
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 924
Dave Parr
00:27:22.4
 8:49/mile
 67
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 889
RON HOLLENBECK
00:30:50.6
 9:56/mile
 64
 M
 20