Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Beat Hunger 5K
Kettering, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
955
Cassie Thompson
00:23:50.3
7:41/mile
21
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
981
Patrick OBryan
00:19:49.1
6:23/mile
31
M
1
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
978
Mara Burnett
00:36:50.4
11:53/mile
10
F
30
2nd
933
ELEANOR RUSSELL-ZINK
00:54:56.7
17:43/mile
6
F
59
3rd
991
Alex Kowlton
01:01:00.6
19:40/mile
6
F
74
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
970
Liam Franklin
01:01:42.4
19:54/mile
6
M
44
5K Female 11 to 14
1st
859
KATY BRANDT
00:29:17.6
9:26/mile
12
F
9
2nd
984
Riley Fox
00:31:55.3
10:17/mile
11
F
16
3rd
973
Nadine Ayers
00:36:07.2
11:39/mile
11
F
26
5K Male 11 to 14
1st
938
NOAH SCHINDLER
00:28:50.7
9:18/mile
13
M
17
2nd
937
NICHOLAS SCHINDLER
00:33:03.0
10:39/mile
12
M
22
3rd
905
Austin Lairmore
00:51:28.9
16:36/mile
13
M
37
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
916
Nina Mitchell
00:33:31.9
10:49/mile
15
F
19
2nd
995
Emily Bennett
00:43:14.9
13:57/mile
18
F
35
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
986
Kayle Findlay
00:24:26.8
7:53/mile
27
F
2
2nd
939
CAITLIN SHAVER
00:25:24.8
8:11/mile
22
F
3
3rd
919
UN PAK
00:29:31.1
9:31/mile
27
F
10
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
969
Noah Black
00:21:20.5
6:53/mile
27
M
3
2nd
896
ISAIAH JONES
00:23:42.7
7:38/mile
27
M
4
3rd
921
Michael Palmer
00:28:19.6
9:08/mile
22
M
15
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
972
Kelly Dailey
00:28:19.0
9:08/mile
34
F
5
2nd
849
STEPHANIE ANKENY
00:34:03.1
10:59/mile
31
F
23
3rd
858
JEN BRANDT
00:35:01.1
11:17/mile
39
F
24
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
886
JOSHUA HEYNE
00:29:35.9
9:32/mile
31
M
19
2nd
893
Sean Hume
00:36:23.3
11:44/mile
30
M
27
3rd
931
Joey Ruddy
00:56:48.8
18:19/mile
34
M
39
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
873
MELISSA FARNSLEY
00:26:05.1
8:24/mile
46
F
4
2nd
993
Kristy Harner
00:29:09.6
9:24/mile
48
F
7
3rd
928
MICHELLE PRAUSA
00:29:46.5
9:36/mile
46
F
11
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
960
SCOTT WILLIAMS
00:24:42.3
7:58/mile
48
M
6
2nd
929
ROBERT PRAUSA
00:25:36.4
8:15/mile
45
M
8
3rd
852
CHAD ATKINSON
00:25:48.2
8:19/mile
43
M
9
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
975
Kathy Zearley
00:28:20.5
9:08/mile
51
F
6
2nd
957
Michelle Torres
00:34:00.7
10:58/mile
50
F
22
3rd
851
HOPE ARTHUR
00:43:15.8
13:57/mile
51
F
36
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
974
Ronald Argabright
00:19:50.3
6:23/mile
54
M
2
2nd
940
MARC SHAVER
00:24:58.0
8:03/mile
53
M
7
3rd
922
Mike Palmer
00:26:33.0
8:33/mile
52
M
11
5K Female 60 and Over
1st
989
REbecca Keller
00:29:12.2
9:25/mile
63
F
8
2nd
845
YVONNE ADAMS
00:31:21.9
10:07/mile
63
F
15
3rd
948
BARB STANDIFER
00:33:46.2
10:53/mile
64
F
21
5K Male 60 and Over
1st
953
Herman Ebbing
00:23:48.9
7:40/mile
61
M
5
2nd
924
Dave Parr
00:27:22.4
8:49/mile
67
M
12
3rd
889
RON HOLLENBECK
00:30:50.6
9:56/mile
64
M
20